BOURKE - 8th November, 2017

Race complete. Results available.

Liberation Report

The 912 (inc 257 GMPF and 13 VPO) birds were liberated at 6.30am.Weather conditions were 100% blue sky and no wind.The birds grouped and left towards home climbing all the time and were out of sight lined out within 2/3 minutes.The forecast is for a light North Easterly down to Hay turning into a light Easterly with a Sea Breeze at home.Good Luck.

BARRINGUN - 9th November, 2017

Race complete. Results available.

Liberation Report

The 446 (inc 107 GMPF)birds were liberated at 6.30am.Weather conditions at time of liberation blue sky with no wind.Conditions generally same as for the Bourke liberation yesterday.The birds left well they lined out and were gone on the line of flight in minutes.Good Luck.
CENTRAL EAST SECTION AGGREGATE
1 CROSBIE D. 203
2 STONES J & B 142
3 McMEIKIN P. & J. 131
4 DEDCHPONG T. 124
5 EDWARDS G. 117
6 SUBAN P&S 111
7 ROBBINS - FURST 103
8 JACOBS G.& SONS 60
8 DUNSTONE B 60
10 SIMONDSON R. 26
More
CENTRAL SECTION AGGREGATE
1 AVCI ERGUN 129
2 BRISLIN J. & SON 96
3 DILLON F & D 86
4 SYNHUR V. 59
5 LILBURN & HARRISON 36
6 LOWE D 33
7 CHARNLEY G.& SON 4
More
NORTH EAST SECTION AGGREGATE
1 MCDONOUGH P. 249
2 KEARSEY S&R & SON 248
3 PRUESSNER D. & G. 223
4 MERBIS H. 211
5 STEVENS BROS. 189
6 MORRISON G 184
7 STEVENS T. & J. 176
8 CERIN E. 157
9 MICALIZZI T. 149
10 LAGEREWSKIJ L 136
More
NORTH SECTION AGGREGATE
1 YATES J. 176
2 PINGUINHA F. (WINGPOWER) 147
3 STANLEY T 126
4 DAFF D. 119
5 JANSEN BROS. 114
6 MELLERICK BROS. 52
7 JABERIZADEH A. 46
8 MARTINS ANDRE 45
More
NORTH WEST SECTION AGGREGATE
1 WEAVER J. 277
2 SONGSANGKHAN G. 211
3 STONE N. 196
4 FRANCIS D. 189
5 TANMAHAPRAN C. 187
6 POWELL R. & D. 166
7 SHEEAN E. 162
8 KNIGHT G.& G. 156
9 SHEEAN G 151
10 TSILIRIS F. 85
More
PENINSULAR SECTION AGGREGATE
1 BRYANT P. 12
More
SOUTH EAST SECTION AGGREGATE
1 SCHREIBER & GIBSON 81
2 MOUNTJOY G.& SON 71
3 LAKIOTIS N. 51
4 SZWED S. 42
5 HAIDAR BROS 29
6 BRYANT P. 3
More
SOUTH WEST SECTION AGGREGATE
1 WETERING D. & SON 51
2 WHITEHAND G. 43
3 WETERING S. & J. 29
More
LONG DISTANCE AGGREGATE
1 YATES J. 90
2 WEAVER J. 70
3 AVCI ERGUN 59
4 CROSBIE D. 53
5 LAKIOTIS N. 48
6 SHARE J & L 45
7 STEVENS BROS. 35
8 SNOPKOWSKI Y. 33
9 SPILIOPOULOS A & SON 31
9 CHURCH G & S 31
More
CENTRAL WEST SECTION AGGREGATE
1 STUKEL & GROOM 92
2 BURNS L.R & J 62
3 FALVO V 54
4 COURTNEY & DOUGLAS 50
5 MELVILLE A. 24
5 CAPEL J 24
7 WARK G. 15
More
UNION SECTION AGGREGATE
1 WILLIAMS & HUNTER & SONS 268
2 CHURCH G & S 219
3 SNOPKOWSKI Y. 217
4 SHARE J & L 196
5 COX C. 177
6 XTREME LOFTS 173
7 DOBSON V & T 165
8 SHARE & MURRELLS 150
9 CINI S & C & DESIRA 129
10 VINCE'S LOFT 115
More