MOUNT HOPE - 14th October, 2017

Birds were liberated at 7:00am

Liberation Report

The 1137 birds at Mt.Hope were liberated at 7.00am.Weather conditions were blue sky with a light Southerly drift.(The GMPF liberated at the same time).The majority of birds left towards home within a few minutes with about 500 remaining at the race point until about the 20 minute mark when they left in a Easterley direction.Good Luck.

MOUNT HOPE 10 BIRD - 14th October, 2017

Birds were liberated at 7:30am

Liberation Report

The 517 birds competing in the 10 Bird race were liberated at 7.30am.Weather conditions were blue sky with a Southerly drift.The birds left well and were out of sight towards home in 2/3 minutes.Good Luck.
CENTRAL EAST SECTION AGGREGATE
1 CROSBIE D. 155
2 DEDCHPONG T. 112
3 SUBAN P&S 111
4 McMEIKIN P. & J. 105
5 EDWARDS G. 86
6 STONES J & B 84
7 ROBBINS - FURST 79
8 JACOBS G.& SONS 60
8 DUNSTONE B 60
10 J.BATT 20
More
CENTRAL SECTION AGGREGATE
1 AVCI ERGUN 94
2 BRISLIN J. & SON 80
3 DILLON F & D 79
4 SYNHUR V. 43
5 LILBURN & HARRISON 36
6 LOWE D 33
7 CHARNLEY G.& SON 4
More
NORTH EAST SECTION AGGREGATE
1 MCDONOUGH P. 196
2 KEARSEY S&R & SON 194
3 PRUESSNER D. & G. 177
4 MORRISON G 165
5 MERBIS H. 157
6 MICALIZZI T. 149
7 CERIN E. 138
8 STEVENS BROS. 120
9 LAGEREWSKIJ L 108
10 STEVENS T. & J. 105
More
NORTH SECTION AGGREGATE
1 YATES J. 124
2 PINGUINHA F. (WINGPOWER) 116
3 STANLEY T 104
4 DAFF D. 97
5 JANSEN BROS. 91
6 JABERIZADEH A. 46
7 MELLERICK BROS. 43
8 MARTINS ANDRE 34
More
NORTH WEST SECTION AGGREGATE
1 WEAVER J. 201
2 TANMAHAPRAN C. 174
3 SONGSANGKHAN G. 163
4 SHEEAN G 151
5 SHEEAN E. 132
6 STONE N. 130
7 KNIGHT G.& G. 126
8 FRANCIS D. 124
9 POWELL R. & D. 115
10 TSILIRIS F. 85
More
PENINSULAR SECTION AGGREGATE
1 BRYANT P. 12
More
SOUTH EAST SECTION AGGREGATE
1 SCHREIBER & GIBSON 81
2 MOUNTJOY G.& SON 42
2 SZWED S. 42
4 LAKIOTIS N. 35
5 HAIDAR BROS 16
6 BRYANT P. 3
More
SOUTH WEST SECTION AGGREGATE
1 WETERING D. & SON 51
2 WHITEHAND G. 33
3 WETERING S. & J. 29
More
LONG DISTANCE AGGREGATE
More
CENTRAL WEST SECTION AGGREGATE
1 STUKEL & GROOM 74
2 FALVO V 54
3 BURNS L.R & J 53
4 COURTNEY & DOUGLAS 34
5 MELVILLE A. 24
6 WARK G. 15
7 CAPEL J 8
More
UNION SECTION AGGREGATE
1 WILLIAMS & HUNTER & SONS 200
2 COX C. 177
3 CHURCH G & S 167
4 SNOPKOWSKI Y. 162
5 DOBSON V & T 154
6 SHARE J & L 139
7 VINCE'S LOFT 115
8 CINI S & C & DESIRA 114
9 XTREME LOFTS 105
10 SHARE & MURRELLS 104
More